Find Info

Hours

June 3 - July 11, 2013

Mon  8 AM - 8 PM
Tue  8 AM - 8 PM
Wed  8 AM - 8 PM
Thur  8 AM - 8 PM
Fri  9 AM - 6 PM
Sat  12 PM - 5 PM
Sun  CLOSED
Quiet Study Area Hours Summer Hours

 

Find Articles: Anthropology & Archaeology

*Off Campus? Login here

Need assistance? Click here to play a "logging in from off-campus" tutorial video.

Academic Search Complete (EBSCOhost)
Subject: All Subject Areas
Full Text: yes
Description: Covers more than 5,990 full-text periodicals including 5,030 peer-reviewed journals from all subject areas.

Daily Life Through History
Subject: History, Social Sciences, Anthropology, Ethnic Studies
Full Text:yes
Description: Explores the daily life and customs of peoples throughout history and modern times with articles, images, maps and primary documents.

Humanities Source
Subject: Archaeology, Arts, Media, Religion, Women's Studies
Full Text: yes
Description: Articles from 1,450 journals and magazines in the humanities, including art, film, folklore, gender studies, history, journalism, literary criticism, music, the performing arts, philosophy and religion.

National Geographic Magazine Archive
Subject: Anthropology, Environmental Science, Culture and Nature
Full Text: yes
Description: The complete archive of the National Geographic Magazine from 1888 to the mid-1990s.

Project MUSE
Subject: Anthropology, Arts, Economics, Education, Ethnic Studies, History, Languages, Library Science, Literature, Medicine, Philosophy, Popular Culture
Full Text: yes
Description: Full text of 200 peer-reviewed journals.

Science Magazine
Subject: Sciences, Anthropology
Full Text: yes
Description: Full text of Science Magazine, featuring original scientific research, global news, and commentary.

Sage Premier
Subject: Anthropology, Business Management, Communication & Media, Criminal Justice, Education, International Relations, Health, Politics, Psychology, Science & Technology, Sociology
Full Text: yes
Description: Covers over 600 journals in the field of Social Sciences, Criminal Justice , Health & Medicine, and Science.

World Folklore and Folklife
Subject: Social Sciences, Ethnic Studies, Anthropology, Women's and Gender Studies
Full Text: yes
Description: Documents the daily life and cultures of peoples around the globe.