Find Info
Hours
Jan. 28 - May 25, 2013
| Mon | 8 AM - 10 PM |
| Tue | 8 AM - 10 PM |
| Wed | 8 AM - 10 PM |
| Thur | 8 AM - 10 PM |
| Fri | 8 AM - 7 PM |
| Sat | 10 AM - 6 PM |
| Sun | 12 PM - 5 PM |
Find Articles: Biography
*Off Campus? Login here
American National Biography Online
Subject: Biography
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Biographies of famous Americans and those whose significant actions occurred
during his or her residence within what is now the United States or whose life or career directly
influenced the course of American history.
African American History Online
Subject: Biography, History, Ethnic Studies
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Comprehensive online database with informative hyperlinked entries,
including photographs and maps, on more than 500 years of African-American history.
Biography Index Retrospective
Subject: Biography and Reference
Full Text:![]()
Description: Index to biographical information dating from 1946-1983.
Biography Reference Bank
Subject: Biography
Full Text:![]()
Description: Biographical subjects indexed range from antiquity to the present and represent all
fields and nationalities.
Biography Reference Center
Subject: Biography and Reference
Full Text:![]()
Description: Comprehensive collection of full-text biographies.
MasterFILE
Premier (EBSCOhost)
Subject: Social Sciences & Reference
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Full text journals, magazines, and pamphlets; biographies;
charts, tables, and graphs; essential documents in American history; and reference books.
MAS
Ultra - School edition (EBSCOhost)
Subject: All Subject Areas, Popular Culture, & Education
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Full text for popular general interest and current events
publications and 237 full text reference books, 91,600 biographies, 75,000
primary source documents, and an image collection of 107,135 photos.
Modern World History Online
Subject: Biography, History
Full Text:![]()
Description: Spans world history from prehistoric times to the present, with biographies,
primary source documents, timelines, maps and charts.
Twayne's Authors Online
Subject: Literature & Biography
Full Text:
Description: Biographical information and literary criticism about authors from around the world and all time periods. This information is also found in the Gale Virtual Reference Library.
