Find Info

Hours

June 3 - July 11, 2013

Mon  8 AM - 8 PM
Tue  8 AM - 8 PM
Wed  8 AM - 8 PM
Thur  8 AM - 8 PM
Fri  9 AM - 6 PM
Sat  12 PM - 5 PM
Sun  CLOSED
Quiet Study Area Hours Summer Hours

 

Find Articles: Law

*Off Campus? Login here

Need assistance? Click here to play a "logging in from off-campus" tutorial video.

Criminal Justice Abstracts with Full text
Subject: Law and Criminal Justice
Full Text: yes
Description: Includes full text for more than 200 magazines and journals, as well full-text books & monographs areas related to criminal justice and criminology.

General One File
Subject: All Subject Areas
Full Text: yes
Description: It covers newspapers and journal articles in the field of business,economics, education, humanities, law, literature, political science, science & technology and sports etc.

Legal Source
Subject: Law, Political Science and Government
Full text: yes
Description:Provides information on current issues and trends of the legal world from over 870 journals.

Lexis Nexis Academic
Subject: News, Business, Law, Medicine, & Reference
Full Text: Full text available
Description: Over 5,600 publications including major newspapers.

Sage Premier
Subject: Anthropology, Business Management, Communication & Media, Criminal Justice, Education, International Relations, Health, Politics, Psychology, Science & Technology, Sociology
Full Text: yes
Description: Covers over 600 journals in the field of Social Sciences, Criminal Justice , Health & Medicine, and Science.