Find Info
Hours
June 3 - July 11, 2013
| Mon | 8 AM - 8 PM |
| Tue | 8 AM - 8 PM |
| Wed | 8 AM - 8 PM |
| Thur | 8 AM - 8 PM |
| Fri | 9 AM - 6 PM |
| Sat | 12 PM - 5 PM |
| Sun | CLOSED |
Find Articles: Mathematics
*Off Campus? Login here
Need assistance? Click here to play a "logging in from off-campus" tutorial video.
Academic
Search Complete (EBSCOhost)
Subject: All Subject Areas
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Covers more than 5,990 full-text periodicals including 5,030 peer-reviewed journals from all subject areas.
ACM Digital Library
Subject: Computer Science
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Collection of citations and full text from ACM journal articles and
conference proceedings in the field of IT and computer science.
Education
Full Text
Subject: Education
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Contains abstracts, indexes and full text articles in all areas of education including adult,
comparative, competency-based, continuing, special, vocational education,
computers in education, educational technology, library science and teaching
methods. Coverage dates range from 1983, 1994 and 1996 to the present.
Education Research Complete
(EBSCOhost)
Subject: Education
Full Text:
Description: Contains abstracts and full text articles from over 1250 periodicals in the education field.
Films on Demand
Subject: All
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Covers more than 5,500 educational titles. Users can organize and bookmark clips, share playlists, personalize folders and manage their entire collection.
MathSciNet
Subject: Mathematics
Full Text: No
Description: Provides reviews or summaries of articles and books that contain new contributions to mathematical
research.
Science Direct - College Edition
Subject: Physical Sciences, Engineering, Life Sciences, Health Sciences and Social Sciences
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Articles from over 6900 journals in science, technology, medicine and social sciences.
Springer E-books Collection
Subject: Interdisciplinary
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Over 19,000 full text for books in the field of architecture, arts, business, computing and web design, engineering, humanities, law, mathematics, social sciences and science & technology.
SpringerLink
Subject: Interdisciplinary
Full Text: ![]()
Description: The premier electronic data source from Springer for researchers in
biomedicine, life science, clinical medicine, physics, engineering, mathematics,
computer science, humanities, and economics.
