Find Info
Hours
Jan. 28 - May 25, 2013
| Mon | 8 AM - 10 PM |
| Tue | 8 AM - 10 PM |
| Wed | 8 AM - 10 PM |
| Thur | 8 AM - 10 PM |
| Fri | 8 AM - 7 PM |
| Sat | 10 AM - 6 PM |
| Sun | 12 PM - 5 PM |
Find Articles: Media
*Off Campus? Login here
Academic
Search Complete (EBSCOhost)
Subject: All Subject Areas
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Covers more than 5,990 full-text periodicals including 5,030 peer-reviewed journals from all subject areas.
Art Museum Image Gallery
Subject: Art, Art History
Full Text: ![]()
Description: The Art Museum Image Gallery is a rich digital resource of art images and related multimedia gathered from the collections of distinguished museums around the world. The Art Museum Image Gallery can be searched alone or simultaneously with other WilsonWeb databases, including Art Full Text, Art Index Retrospective, and Biography Reference Bank. It is a rich digital resource of art images, right-cleared for educational use.
Cinema Image Gallery
Subject: Cinema, History of movie making
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Covers the history of movie-making through a wide range of high-quality images of films in production including directors working on-set with the stars, set, costume and production design.
Communication and Mass Media Complete (EBSCOhost)
Subject: Media
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Offers full text for over 200 titles covering all aspects of communication
and mass media.
Films on Demand
Subject: All
Full Text: ![]()
Description: Covers more than 5,500 educational titles. Users can organize and bookmark clips, share playlists, personalize folders and manage their entire collection.
Humanities Source
Subject: Archaeology, Arts, Media, Religion, Women's Studies
Full Text:
Description: Articles from 1,450 journals and magazines in the humanities, including art, film, folklore, gender studies, history, journalism, literary criticism, music, the performing arts, philosophy and religion.
Sage Premier
Subject: Anthropology, Business Management, Communication & Media, Criminal Justice, Education, International Relations, Health, Politics, Psychology, Science & Technology, Sociology
Full Text:
Description: Covers over 600 journals in the field of Social Sciences, Criminal Justice , Health & Medicine, and Science.
17th & 18th Century Burney Collection Newspapers Digital Archive
Subject: Newspapers, Communication and Mass media
Full Text:
Description: The newspapers, pamphlets, and books gathered by the Reverend Charles Burney (1757-1817) represent the largest collection of early English news media.
Theatre in Video
Subject: Performing Arts, Videos
Full Text: ![]()
Description: A collection of the world’s most important plays and video documentaries.
