Find Info

Hours

Mon   8 AM - 10 PM
Tue    8 AM - 10 PM
Wed   8 AM - 10 PM
Thur   8 AM - 10 PM
Fri      8 AM - 7 PM
Sat    10 AM - 6 PM
Sun   12 PM - 5 PM
see more...

Trial Databases

*Off Campus? Login here

Art Full Text
Subject: Art, Art history, Archaeology, Architecture, Fashion design
Full Text:
Description: Art Full Text is a bibliographic database that indexes and abstracts articles from periodicals published throughout the world. Full-text coverage for selected periodicals is also included.

Books 24x7
Subject: Interdisciplinary
Full Text:
Enter Code : ENCIY
Description: It contain books from subject areas like Business, Government, Computer and information Technology,, Science& Technology, Engineering, Hospitality & tourism and Work life etc. It covers full text , reports, summaries and videos

Curriculum Video On Demand (Facts on File)
Subject: Interdisciplinary
Full Text:
Enter Username: bomcc1
Password: Trial
Description: It is a web based digital delivery service which covers subject areas like business,health, literature,social studies, sciences, mathematics,visual and performing arts etc.

Ebrary's Academic Complete
Subject: All
Full Text:
Description: A highly interactive ebooks database with approximately 44,500 titles from all academic subject areas.

Films on Demand
Subject: All
Full Text:
Description:It is a web-based digital video delivery service that covers more than 5,500 educational titles. It allows user to organize and bookmark clips, share playlists, personalize folders and manage their entire collection through an administrative reporting system.

Greenr
Subject: Environmental Science
Full Text:
Description:It is an interactive global reference on the environment, energy, and natural resources .It allows to navigate in Country, issue and organization portals. It covers primary sources, journals, news, video, interactive maps, contextual multimedia, refereed case studies, energy systems, health care and food etc.

Global Issues in Context
Subject:Current Events
Full Text:
Description: It provides global perspective on current world events, issues and topics. It contains journals, newspapers, country portals that provides sources for analysis of social, historical, political, military, economic , environmental, health and cultural issues. It has extensive multimedia features and provides capability to access videos and download audio files and interactive statistics.

In the First Person
Subject: Primary Sources for many subject areas
Full Text: No
Description: It is an index to English language personal narratives including letters, diaries, memoirs, autobiographies, and oral histories from published volumes which are publicly available and that are held by repositories and archives around the world.

LitFinder
Subject: Poetry and Literature Studies
Full Text:
Description: Full text of over 126,500 poems, as well as some short fiction, speeches and longer works, and citations for many more. Also includes author biographies and work overviews. Search by century, format, or an author's ethnicity or gender.

Pop Culture Universe
Subject: History and Culture
Full Text:
Description: Greenwood's Pop Culture Universe is about the history of people, places, things, America's past and the influence that popular culture has had on our world today.

Science Direct - College Edition
Subject: Physical Sciences, Engineering, Life Sciences, Health Sciences and Social Sciences
Full Text:
Description: Articles from over 6900 journals in science, technology, medicine and social sciences.