Find Info

Hours

May 20 - May 26, 2013

Mon  8 AM - 10 PM
Tue  8 AM - 10 PM
Wed  8 AM - 10 PM
Thur  8 AM - 10 PM
Fri  9 AM - 7 PM
Sat 10 AM - 6 PM
Sun  CLOSED
Quiet Study Area Hours Summer Hours

 

Find Articles: Women's & Gender Studies

*Off Campus? Login here

Academic Search Complete (EBSCOhost)
Subject: All Subject Areas
Full Text: yes
Description: Covers more than 5,990 full-text periodicals including 5,030 peer-reviewed journals from all subject areas.

Daily Life Through History
Subject: History, Social Sciences, Anthropology, Ethnic Studies, Women's and Gender Studies
Full Text:Full text available
Description: Explores the daily life and customs of peoples throughout history and modern times with articles, images, maps and primary documents.

Humanities Source
Subject: Archaeology, Arts, Media, Religion, Women's Studies
Full Text: yes
Description: Articles from 1,450 journals and magazines in the humanities, including art, film, folklore, gender studies, history, journalism, literary criticism, music, the performing arts, philosophy and religion.

Project MUSE
Subject: Anthropology, Arts, Economics, Education, Ethnic Studies, History, Languages, Library Science, Literature, Medicine, Philosophy, Popular Culture, Women's Studies
Full Text: yes
Description: Full text of 200 peer-reviewed journals.

Sage Premier
Subject: Anthropology, Business Management, Communication & Media, Criminal Justice, Education, International Relations, Health, Politics, Psychology, Science & Technology, Sociology
Full Text: yes
Description: Covers over 600 journals in the field of Social Sciences, Criminal Justice , Health & Medicine, and Science.

Women and Social Movements in the United States 1600-2000
Subject: Politics & Government, History, Ethnic Studies, Women's Studies
Full Text: yes
Description: Includes reports, pamphlets, posters, and ephemeral materials dealing with the history of women's movements in the U.S.

World Folklore and Folklife
Subject: Social Sciences, Ethnic Studies, Anthropology, Women's and Gender Studies
Full Text: yes
Description: Documents the daily life and cultures of peoples around the globe.